powered by CADENAS

Social Share

Amazon

Tour de France 2019 (7154 views - Sports List)

Il Tour de France 2019, centoseiesima edizione della Grande Boucle e valido come ventisettesima prova dell'UCI World Tour 2019, si è svolto in ventuno tappe dal 6 al 28 luglio 2019 su un percorso di 3 365,8 km, con partenza dalla capitale belga Bruxelles e con il consueto arrivo sugli Champs-Élysées di Parigi. La vittoria è stata appannaggio del ventiduenne Egan Bernal, primo colombiano e primo sudamericano ad aggiudicarsi la prestigiosa corsa a tappe francese, in 82h57'00", davanti al britannico Geraint Thomas e all'olandese Steven Kruijswijk.
Go to Article

Explanation by Hotspot Model

Youtube


    

Tour de France 2019

Tour de France 2019

 Tour de France 2019
Percorso della 106ª edizione
Edizione106ª
Data6 luglio - 28 luglio
PartenzaBruxelles
ArrivoParigi (Champs-Élysées)
Percorso3 365,8 km, 21 tappe
Tempo82h57'00"
Valida perUCI World Tour 2019
Classifica finale
Primo Egan Bernal
Secondo Geraint Thomas
Terzo Steven Kruijswijk
Classifiche minori
Punti Peter Sagan
Montagna Romain Bardet
Giovani Egan Bernal
Squadre Movistar Team
Combattività Julian Alaphilippe
Cronologia
Edizione precedenteEdizione successiva
Tour de France 2018Tour de France 2020

Il Tour de France 2019, centoseiesima edizione della Grande Boucle e valido come ventisettesima prova dell'UCI World Tour 2019, si è svolto in ventuno tappe dal 6 al 28 luglio 2019 su un percorso di 3 365,8 km[1], con partenza dalla capitale belga Bruxelles e con il consueto arrivo sugli Champs-Élysées di Parigi.[2] La vittoria è stata appannaggio del ventiduenne Egan Bernal, primo colombiano e primo sudamericano ad aggiudicarsi la prestigiosa corsa a tappe francese, in 82h57'00", davanti al britannico Geraint Thomas e all'olandese Steven Kruijswijk.

Tappe

Tappa Data Percorso km Vincitore di tappa Leader cl. generale
6 luglio Bruxelles > Bruxelles 194,5 Mike Teunissen Mike Teunissen
7 luglio Bruxelles > Bruxelles (cron. a squadre) 27,6 Team Jumbo-Visma Mike Teunissen
8 luglio Binche > Épernay 215 Julian Alaphilippe Julian Alaphilippe
9 luglio Reims > Nancy 213,5 Elia Viviani Julian Alaphilippe
10 luglio Saint-Dié-des-Vosges > Colmar 175,5 Peter Sagan Julian Alaphilippe
11 luglio Mulhouse > La Planche des Belles Filles 160,5 Dylan Teuns Giulio Ciccone
12 luglio Belfort > Chalon-sur-Saône 230 Dylan Groenewegen Giulio Ciccone
13 luglio Mâcon > Saint-Étienne 200 Thomas De Gendt Julian Alaphilippe
14 luglio Saint-Étienne > Brioude 170,5 Daryl Impey Julian Alaphilippe
10ª 15 luglio Saint-Flour > Albi 217,5 Wout Van Aert Julian Alaphilippe
16 luglio giorno di riposo
11ª 17 luglio Albi > Tolosa 167 Caleb Ewan Julian Alaphilippe
12ª 18 luglio Tolosa > Bagnères-de-Bigorre 209,5 Simon Yates Julian Alaphilippe
13ª 19 luglio Pau > Pau (cron. individuale) 27,2 Julian Alaphilippe Julian Alaphilippe
14ª 20 luglio Tarbes > Col du Tourmalet 111 Thibaut Pinot Julian Alaphilippe
15ª 21 luglio Limoux > Foix Prat d'Albis 185 Simon Yates Julian Alaphilippe
22 luglio giorno di riposo
16ª 23 luglio Nîmes > Nîmes 177 Caleb Ewan Julian Alaphilippe
17ª 24 luglio Pont du Gard > Gap 200 Matteo Trentin Julian Alaphilippe
18ª 25 luglio Embrun > Valloire 208 Nairo Quintana Julian Alaphilippe
19ª 26 luglio Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne > Col de l'Iseran[3] 89[4] non assegnato Egan Bernal
20ª 27 luglio Albertville > Val Thorens 59,5[5] Vincenzo Nibali Egan Bernal
21ª 28 luglio Rambouillet > Parigi (Champs-Élysées) 128 Caleb Ewan Egan Bernal
Totale 3 365,8

Squadre e corridori partecipanti

Lo stesso argomento in dettaglio: Partecipanti al Tour de France 2019.

Al Tour de France partecipano 22 squadre composte da 8 corridori, per un totale di 176 al via. Alle 18 squadre con licenza World Tour, partecipanti di diritto, se ne aggiungono 4 Professional Continental invitate dall'organizzazione: Cofidis, Solutions Crédits, Total Direct Énergie, Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team e Team Arkéa-Samsic.

N. Cod. Squadra
1-8 INS Team Ineos
11-18 BOH Bora-Hansgrohe
21-28 DQT Deceuninck-Quick-Step
31-38 ALM AG2R La Mondiale
41-48 TBM Bahrain-Merida
51-58 GFC Groupama-FDJ
61-68 MOV Movistar Team
71-78 AST Astana Pro Team
81-88 TJV Team Jumbo-Visma
91-98 EF1 EF Education First
101-108 MTS Mitchelton-Scott
N. Cod. Squadra
111-118 CCC CCC Team
121-128 UAD UAE Team Emirates
131-138 TFS Trek-Segafredo
141-148 SUN Team Sunweb
151-158 COF Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
161-168 LTS Lotto Soudal
171-178 TDE Total Direct Énergie
181-188 TKA Team Katusha Alpecin
191-198 WGG Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
201-208 TDD Team Dimension Data
211-218 PCB Team Arkéa-Samsic

Dettagli delle tappe

1ª tappa

Risultati
Classifica di tappa
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Mike Teunissen Jumbo 4h22'47"
2 Peter Sagan Bora s.t.
3 Caleb Ewan Lotto s.t.
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Mike Teunissen Jumbo 4h22'37"
2 Peter Sagan Bora a 4"
3 Caleb Ewan Lotto a 6"

2ª tappa

Risultati
Classifica di tappa
Pos. Squadra Tempo
1 Team Jumbo-Visma 28'57"
2 Team Ineos a 20"
3 Deceuninck-Quick-Step a 21"
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Mike Teunissen Jumbo 4h51'34"
2 Wout Van Aert Jumbo a 10"
3 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo s.t.

3ª tappa

Risultati
Classifica di tappa
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck 4h40'29"
2 Michael Matthews Sunweb a 26"
3 Jasper Stuyven Trek s.t.
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck 9h32'19"
2 Wout Van Aert Jumbo a 20"
3 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo a 25"

4ª tappa

Risultati
Classifica di tappa
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Elia Viviani Deceuninck 5h09'20"
2 Alexander Kristoff UAE s.t.
3 Caleb Ewan Lotto s.t.
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck 14h41'39"
2 Wout Van Aert Jumbo a 20"
3 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo a 25"

5ª tappa

Risultati
Classifica di tappa
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Peter Sagan Bora 4h02'33"
2 Wout Van Aert Jumbo s.t.
3 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton s.t.
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck 18h44'12"
2 Wout Van Aert Jumbo a 14"
3 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo a 25"

6ª tappa

Risultati
Classifica di tappa
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-Mer. 4h29'03"
2 Giulio Ciccone Trek a 11"
3 Xandro Meurisse Wanty a 1'05"
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Giulio Ciccone Trek 23h14'55"
2 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck a 6"
3 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-Mer. a 32"

7ª tappa

Risultati
Classifica di tappa
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo 6h02'44"
2 Caleb Ewan Lotto s.t.
3 Peter Sagan Bora s.t.
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Giulio Ciccone Trek 29h17'39"
2 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck a 6"
3 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-Mer. a 32"

8ª tappa

Risultati
Classifica di tappa
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Thomas De Gendt Lotto 5h00'17"
2 Thibaut Pinot Groupama a 6"
3 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck s.t.
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck 34h17'59"
2 Giulio Ciccone Trek a 23"
3 Thibaut Pinot Groupama a 53"

9ª tappa

Risultati
Classifica di tappa
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Daryl Impey Mitchelton 4h03'12"
2 Tiesj Benoot Lotto s.t.
3 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-Mer. a 10"
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck 38h37'36"
2 Giulio Ciccone Trek a 23"
3 Thibaut Pinot Groupama a 53"

10ª tappa

Risultati
Classifica di tappa
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Wout Van Aert Jumbo 4h49'39"
2 Elia Viviani Deceuninck s.t.
3 Caleb Ewan Lotto s.t.
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck 43h27'15"
2 Geraint Thomas Ineos a 1'12"
3 Egan Bernal Ineos a 1'16"

11ª tappa

Risultati
Classifica di tappa
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Caleb Ewan Lotto 3h51'26"
2 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo s.t.
3 Elia Viviani Deceuninck s.t.
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck 47h18'41"
2 Geraint Thomas Ineos a 1'12"
3 Egan Bernal Ineos a 1'16"

12ª tappa

Risultati
Classifica di tappa
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Simon Yates Mitchelton 4h57'53"
2 Pello Bilbao Astana s.t.
3 Gregor Mühlberger Bora s.t.
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck 52h26'09"
2 Geraint Thomas Ineos a 1'12"
3 Egan Bernal Ineos a 1'16"

13ª tappa

  • 19 luglio: Pau > PauCronometro individuale – 27,2 km
Risultati
Classifica di tappa
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck 35'00"
2 Geraint Thomas Ineos a 14"
3 Thomas De Gendt Lotto a 36"
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck 53h01'09"
2 Geraint Thomas Ineos a 1'26"
3 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo a 2'12"

14ª tappa

Risultati
Classifica di tappa
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Thibaut Pinot Groupama 3h10'20"
2 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck a 6"
3 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo s.t.
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck 56h11'29"
2 Geraint Thomas Ineos a 2'02"
3 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo a 2'14"

15ª tappa

Risultati
Classifica di tappa
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Simon Yates Mitchelton 4h47'04"
2 Thibaut Pinot Groupama a 33"
3 Mikel Landa Movistar s.t.
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck 61h00'22"
2 Geraint Thomas Ineos a 1'35"
3 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo a 1'47"

16ª tappa

Risultati
Classifica di tappa
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Caleb Ewan Lotto 3h57'08"
2 Elia Viviani Deceuninck s.t.
3 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo s.t.
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck 64h57'30"
2 Geraint Thomas Ineos a 1'35"
3 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo a 1'47"

17ª tappa

Risultati
Classifica di tappa
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton 4h21'36"
2 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck a 37"
3 Greg Van Avermaet CCC a 41"
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck 69h39'16"
2 Geraint Thomas Ineos a 1'35"
3 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo a 1'47"

18ª tappa

Risultati
Classifica di tappa
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Nairo Quintana Movistar 5h34'15"
2 Romain Bardet AG2R a 1'35"
3 Aleksej Lucenko Astana a 2'28"
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck 75h18'49"
2 Egan Bernal Ineos a 1'30"
3 Geraint Thomas Ineos a 1'35"

19ª tappa

Risultati
Classifica al GPM del Col de l'Iseran (non valido per la vittoria di tappa ma solo per la classifica generale)
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Egan Bernal Ineos 2h38'15"
2 Simon Yates Mitchelton a 13"
3 Warren Barguil Arkéa a 40"
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Egan Bernal Ineos 78h00'42"
2 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck a 45"
3 Geraint Thomas Ineos a 1'11"

20ª tappa

Risultati
Classifica di tappa
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain 1h51'53"
2 Alejandro Valverde Movistar a 10"
3 Mikel Landa Movistar a 14"
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Egan Bernal Ineos 79h52'52"
2 Geraint Thomas Ineos a 1'11"
3 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo a 1'31"

21ª tappa

Risultati
Classifica di tappa
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Caleb Ewan Lotto 3h04'08"
2 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo s.t.
3 Niccolò Bonifazio Total s.t.
Classifica generale
Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Egan Bernal Ineos 82h57'00"
2 Geraint Thomas Ineos a 1'11"
3 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo a 1'31"

Evoluzione delle classifiche

Tappa Vincitore Classifica generale
Maglia gialla
Classifica a punti
Maglia verde
Classifica scalatori
Maglia a pois
Classifica giovani
Maglia bianca
Classifica a squadre
Numero giallo
Premio combattività
Numero rosso
Mike Teunissen Mike Teunissen Mike Teunissen Greg Van Avermaet Caleb Ewan Team Jumbo-Visma Stéphane Rossetto
Team Jumbo-Visma Wout Van Aert non assegnato
Julian Alaphilippe Julian Alaphilippe Peter Sagan Tim Wellens Tim Wellens
Elia Viviani Michael Schär
Peter Sagan Toms Skujiņš
Dylan Teuns Giulio Ciccone Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo Tim Wellens
Dylan Groenewegen Yoann Offredo
Thomas De Gendt Julian Alaphilippe Thomas De Gendt
Daryl Impey Tiesj Benoot
10ª Wout Van Aert Egan Bernal Movistar Team Natnael Berhane
11ª Caleb Ewan Aimé De Gendt
12ª Simon Yates Trek-Segafredo Matteo Trentin
13ª Julian Alaphilippe Enric Mas non assegnato
14ª Thibaut Pinot Egan Bernal Movistar Team Élie Gesbert
15ª Simon Yates Mikel Landa
16ª Caleb Ewan Alexis Gougeard
17ª Matteo Trentin Trek-Segafredo Matteo Trentin
18ª Nairo Quintana Romain Bardet Movistar Team Greg Van Avermaet
19ª non assegnato Egan Bernal non assegnato
20ª Vincenzo Nibali Vincenzo Nibali
21ª Caleb Ewan non assegnato
Classifiche finali Egan Bernal Peter Sagan Romain Bardet Egan Bernal Movistar Team Julian Alaphilippe
Maglie indossate da altri ciclisti in caso di due o più maglie vinte

Classifiche finali

Classifica generale - Maglia gialla

Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Egan Bernal Ineos 82h57'00"
2 Geraint Thomas Ineos a 1'11"
3 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo a 1'31"
4 Emanuel Buchmann Bora a 1'56"
5 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck a 4'05"
6 Mikel Landa Movistar a 4'23"
7 Rigoberto Uran EF Education a 5'15"
8 Nairo Quintana Movistar a 5'30"
9 Alejandro Valverde Movistar a 6'12"
10 Warren Barguil Arkéa a 7'32"

Classifica a punti - Maglia verde

Pos. Corridore Squadra Punti
1 Peter Sagan Bora 316
2 Caleb Ewan Lotto 248
3 Elia Viviani Deceuninck 224
4 Sonny Colbrelli Baharain 209
5 Michael Matthews Sunweb 201

Classifica scalatori - Maglia a pois

Pos. Corridore Squadra Punti
1 Romain Bardet AG2R 86
2 Egan Bernal Ineos 78
3 Tim Wellens Lotto 75
4 Damiano Caruso Bahrain 67
5 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain 59

Classifica giovani - Maglia bianca

Pos. Corridore Squadra Tempo
1 Egan Bernal Ineos 82h57'00"
2 David Gaudu Groupama a 23'58"
3 Enric Mas Deceuninck a 58'20"
4 Laurens De Plus Jumbo a 1h'02'44"
5 Gregor Mühlberger Bora a 1h04'40"

Classifica a squadre

Pos. Squadra Tempo
1 Movistar Team 248h58'15"
2 Trek-Segafredo a 47'54"
3 Team Ineos a 57'52"
4 EF Education First a 1h25'57"
5 Bora-Hansgrohe a 1h29'30"

Note

  1. ^ Originariamente 3480 km
  2. ^ Tour de France, presentato il percorso per l'edizione del 2019, su gazzetta.it, 25 ottobre 2018.
  3. ^ a b Arrivo originariamente previsto a Tignes, tappa neutralizzata dalla giuria durante la discesa del colle dell'Iseran per le condizioni impraticabili della strada e tempi calcolati sulla sommità del GPM
  4. ^ a b Originariamente 126,5 km
  5. ^ a b Originariamente 130 km, accorciata causa frana sul Cormet de Roselend


This article uses material from the Wikipedia article "Tour de France 2019", which is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0. There is a list of all authors in Wikipedia

Sports List

Air sports
• Aerobatics
• Air racing
• Cluster ballooning
• Hopper ballooning

Wingsuit flying
• Gliding
• Hang gliding
• Powered hang glider
• Human powered aircraft
• Model aircraft
• Parachuting
• Banzai skydiving
• BASE jumping
• Skydiving
• Skysurfing
• Wingsuit flying
• Paragliding
• Powered paragliding
• Paramotoring
• Ultralight aviation

Archery
• Field archery
• Flight archery
• Gungdo
• Indoor archery
• Kyūdō
• Popinjay
• Target archery

Ball-over-net games
• Badminton
• Ball badminton
• Biribol
• Bossaball
• Fistball
• Footbag net
• Football tennis
• Footvolley
• Hooverball
• Jianzi
• Padel
• Peteca
• Pickleball
• Platform tennis
• Sepak takraw
• Sipa
• Throwball
• Volleyball
• Beach volleyball
• Water volleyball
• Paralympic volleyball
• Wallyball
• Ringo


Basketball family
• Basketball
• Beach basketball
• Deaf basketball
• Streetball
• Water basketball
• Wheelchair basketball
• Cestoball
• Korfball
• Netball
• Fastnet
• Indoor netball
• Ringball
• Slamball

Bat-and-ball (safe haven)
• Baseball
• Softball
• Slow pitch
• Fast-pitch softball
• 16-inch softball
• Bat and trap
• British baseball – four posts
• Brännboll – four bases
• Corkball – four bases (no base-running)
• Cricket – two creases
• Indoor cricket
• Limited overs cricket
• One Day International
• Test cricket
• Twenty20
• Danish longball
• Kickball
• Kilikiti
• Lapta – two salos (bases)
• The Massachusetts Game – four bases
• Matball
• Oina
• Old cat – variable
• Over-the-line – qv
• Palant
• Pesäpallo – four bases
• Punchball
• Rounders – four bases or posts
• Scrub baseball – four bases (not a team game per se)
• Stickball – variable
• Stool ball – two stools
• Tee-ball
• Town ball – variable
• Vigoro – two wickets
• Wireball
• Wiffleball

Baton twirling
• Baton twirling

Acro sports
• Ballet
• Dancing
• Cheerleading
• Gymnastics

Performance sports
• Drum corps
• Marching band

Board sports

• Skateboarding
• Scootering
• Casterboarding
• Freeboard (skateboard)
• Longboarding
• Streetboarding
• Skysurfing
• Streetluge
• Snowboarding
• Mountainboarding
• Sandboarding
• Snowkiting
• Surfing
• Wakesurfing
• Bodyboarding
• Riverboarding
• Skimboarding
• Windsurfing
• Wakeboarding
• Kneeboarding
• Paddleboarding

Catch games
• Dodgeball
• Ga-ga
• Keep away
• Kin-Ball
• Newcomb ball
• Quidditch
• Rundown (a.k.a. Pickle)
• Yukigassen

Climbing

• Abseiling
• Aid climbing
• Ice climbing
• Mixed climbing
• Mountaineering
• Rock climbing
• Bouldering
• Deep-water soloing
• Sport climbing
• Traditional climbing
• Other
• Canyoning (Canyoneering)
• Coasteering
• Hiking
• Rope climbing
• Pole climbing

Cycling

• Artistic cycling
• BMX
• Cyclo-cross
• Cross-country mountain biking
• Cycle polo
• Cycle speedway
• Downhill mountain biking
• Dirt jumping
• Enduro mountain biking
• Freestyle BMX
• Hardcourt Bike Polo
• Road bicycle racing
• Track cycling
• Underwater cycling

Skibob
• Skibobbing

Unicycle

• Mountain unicycling
• Unicycling
• Unicycle basketball
• Unicycle hockey
• Unicycle trials
Combat sports: wrestling and martial arts
• Aiki-jūjutsu
• Aikido
• Jujutsu
• Judo
• Brazilian jiu-jitsu
• Sambo (martial art)
• Sumo
• Wrestling
• Amateur wrestling
• Greco-Roman wrestling
• Freestyle wrestling
• Folk wrestling
• Boli Khela
• Collar-and-elbow
• Cornish wrestling
• Dumog
• Glima
• Gouren
• Kurash
• Lancashire wrestling
• Catch wrestling
• Malla-yuddha
• Mongolian wrestling
• Pehlwani
• Professional wrestling
• Schwingen
• Shuai jiao
• Ssireum
• Varzesh-e Pahlavani
• Yağlı Güreş
• Greek wrestling

Striking

• Choi Kwang-Do
• Cockfighting
• Boxing
• Bokator
• Capoeira
• Fujian White Crane
• Karate
• Kenpō
• Kickboxing
• Lethwei
• Muay Thai
• Pradal serey
• Sanshou
• Savate
• Shaolin Kung Fu
• Sikaran
• Silat
• Subak
• Taekkyeon
• Taekwondo
• Taidō
• Tang Soo Do
• Wing Chun
• Zui quan

Mixed or hybrid
• Baguazhang
• Bando
• Bartitsu
• Bujinkan
• Hapkido
• Hwa Rang Do
• Jeet Kune Do
• Kajukenbo
• Kalaripayattu
• Krav Maga
• Kuk Sool Won
• Marine Corps Martial Arts Program
• Mixed martial arts
• Northern Praying Mantis
• Ninjutsu
• Pankration
• Pencak Silat
• Sanshou
• Shidōkan Karate
• Shōrin-ryū Shidōkan
• Shoot boxing
• Shootfighting
• Shorinji Kempo
• Systema
• T'ai chi ch'uan
• Vajra-mushti
• Vale tudo
• Vovinam
• Xing Yi Quan
• Zen Bu Kan Kempo

Weapons
• Axe throwing
• Battōjutsu
• Boffer fighting
• Eskrima
• Egyptian stick fencing
• Fencing
• Gatka
• Hojōjutsu
• Iaidō
• Iaijutsu
• Jōdō
• Jogo do pau
• Jūkendō
• Jittejutsu
• Kendo
• Kenjutsu
• Krabi–krabong
• Kung fu
• Kyūdō
• Kyūjutsu
• Modern Arnis
• Naginatajutsu
• Nguni stick-fighting
• Okinawan kobudō
• Shurikenjutsu
• Silambam
• Sōjutsu
• Sword fighting
• Wushu
• Kumdo
• Wing Chun


Skirmish
• Airsoft
• Laser tag
• Paintball


Cue sports
• Carom billiards
• Three-cushion
• Five-pins
• Balkline and straight rail
• Cushion caroms
• Four-ball (yotsudama)
• Artistic billiards
• Novuss (and cued forms of carrom)
• Pocket billiards (pool)
• Eight-ball
• Blackball (a.k.a. British eight-ball pool)
• Nine-ball
• Straight pool (14.1 continuous)
• One-pocket
• Three-ball
• Seven-ball
• Ten-ball
• Rotation
• Baseball pocket billiards
• Cribbage (pool)
• Bank pool
• Artistic pool
• Trick shot competition
• Speed pool
• Bowlliards
• Chicago
• Kelly pool
• Cutthroat
• Killer
• Russian pyramid
• Snooker
• Sinuca brasileira
• Six-red snooker
• Snooker plus
• Hybrid carom–pocket games
• English billiards
• Bottle pool
• Cowboy
• Obstacle variations
• Bagatelle
• Bar billiards
• Bumper pool
• Table Sports
• Foosball


Equine sports
• Buzkashi
• Barrel racing
• Campdrafting
• Cirit
• Charreada
• Chilean rodeo
• Cross country
• Cutting
• Dressage
• Endurance riding
• English pleasure
• Equitation
• Eventing
• Equestrian vaulting
• Gymkhana
• Harness racing
• Horse racing
• Horseball
• Hunter
• Hunter-jumpers
• Jousting
• Pato
• Reining
• Rodeo
• Show jumping
• Steeplechase
• Team penning
• Tent pegging
• Western pleasure


Fishing
• Angling
• Big-game fishing
• Casting
• Noodling
• Spearfishing
• Sport fishing
• Surf fishing
• Rock fishing
• Fly fishing
• Ice fishing

Flying disc sports

• Beach ultimate
• Disc dog
• Disc golf
• Disc golf (urban)
• Dodge disc
• Double disc court
• Flutterguts
• Freestyle
• Freestyle competition
• Goaltimate
• Guts
• Hot box
• Ultimate

Football

• Ancient games
• Chinlone
• Cuju
• Episkyros
• Harpastum
• Kemari
• Ki-o-rahi
• Marn Grook
• Woggabaliri
• Yubi lakpi
• Medieval football
• Ba game
• Caid
• Calcio Fiorentino
• Camping (game)
• Chester-le-Street
• Cnapan
• Cornish hurling
• Haxey Hood
• Knattleikr
• La soule
• Lelo burti
• Mob football
• Royal Shrovetide Football
• Uppies and Downies
• Association football
• Jorkyball
• Paralympic football
• Powerchair Football
• Reduced variants
• Five-a-side football
• Beach soccer
• Futebol de Salão
• Futsal
• Papi fut
• Indoor soccer
• Masters Football
• Street football
• Freestyle football
• Keepie uppie
• Swamp football
• Three sided football
• Australian football
• Nine-a-side footy
• Rec footy
• Metro footy
• English school games
• Eton College
• Field game
• Wall game
• Harrow football
• Gaelic football
• Ladies' Gaelic football
• Gridiron football
• American football
• Eight-man football
• Flag football
• Indoor football
• Arena football
• Nine-man football
• Six-man football
• Sprint football
• Touch football
• Canadian football
• Street football (American)
• Rugby football
• Beach rugby
• Rugby league
• Masters Rugby League
• Mod league
• Rugby league nines
• Rugby league sevens
• Tag rugby
• Touch football
• Wheelchair rugby league
• Rugby union
• American flag rugby
• Mini rugby
• Rugby sevens
• Tag rugby
• Touch rugby
• Rugby tens
• Snow rugby
• Hybrid codes
• Austus
• Eton wall game
• International rules football
• Samoa rules
• Speedball
• Universal football
• Volata


Golf

• Miniature golf
• Match play
• Skins game
• Speed golf
• Stroke play
• Team play
• Shotgun start

Gymnastics

• Acrobatic gymnastics
• Aerobic gymnastics
• Artistic gymnastics
• Balance beam
• Floor
• High bar
• Parallel bars
• Pommel horse
• Still rings
• Uneven bars
• Vault
• Juggling
• Rhythmic gymnastics
• Ball
• Club
• Hoop
• Ribbon
• Rope
• Rope jumping
• Slacklining
• Trampolining
• Trapeze
• Flying trapeze
• Static trapeze
• Tumbling

Handball family
• Goalball
• Hitbal
• Tchoukball
• Team handball
• Beach handball
• Czech handball
• Field handball
• Torball
• Water polo

Hunting

• Beagling
• Big game hunting
• Deer hunting
• Fox hunting
• Hare coursing
• Wolf hunting

Ice sports
• Bandy
• Rink bandy
• Broomball
• Curling
• Ice hockey
• Ringette
• Ice yachting
• Figure skating


Kite sports
• Kite buggy
• Kite fighting
• Kite landboarding
• Kitesurfing
• Parasailing
• Snow kiting
• Sport kite (Stunt kite)

Mixed discipline
• Adventure racing
• Biathlon
• Duathlon
• Decathlon
• Heptathlon
• Icosathlon
• Modern pentathlon
• Pentathlon
• Tetrathlon
• Triathlon

Orienteering family
• Geocaching
• Orienteering
• Rogaining
• Letterboxing
• Waymarking

Pilota family
• American handball
• Australian handball
• Basque pelota
• Jai alai
• Fives
• Eton Fives
• Rugby Fives
• Frisian handball
• Four square
• Gaelic handball
• Jeu de paume
• Palla
• Patball
• Valencian pilota

Racquet (or racket) sports
• Badminton
• Ball badminton
• Basque pelota
• Frontenis
• Xare
• Beach tennis
• Fives
• Matkot
• Padel
• Paleta Frontón
• Pelota mixteca
• Pickleball
• Platform tennis
• Qianball
• Racketlon
• Racquetball
• Racquets
• Real tennis
• Soft tennis
• Speed-ball
• Speedminton
• Squash
• Hardball squash
• Squash tennis
• Stické
• Table tennis
• Tennis
Remote control
• Model aerobatics
• RC racing
• Robot combat
• Slot car racing

Rodeo-originated
• Bullriding
• Barrel Racing
• Bronc Riding
• Saddle Bronc Riding
• Roping
• Calf Roping
• Team Roping
• Steer Wrestling
• Goat Tying

Running
• Endurance
• 5K run
• 10K run
• Cross-country running
• Half marathon
• Marathon
• Road running
• Tower running
• Ultramarathon
• Sprint
• Hurdles

Sailing / Windsurfing
• Ice yachting
• Land sailing
• Land windsurfing
• Sailing
• Windsurfing
• Kiteboarding
• Dinghy sailing

Snow sports
• Alpine skiing
• Freestyle skiing
• Nordic combined
• Nordic skiing
• Cross-country skiing
• Telemark skiing
• Ski jumping
• Ski touring
• Skijoring
• Speed skiing

Sled sports

• Bobsleigh
• Luge
• Skibobbing
• Skeleton
• Toboggan

Shooting sports
• Clay pigeon shooting
• Skeet shooting
• Trap shooting
• Sporting clays
• Target shooting
• Field target
• Fullbore target rifle
• High power rifle
• Benchrest shooting
• Metallic silhouette
• Practical shooting
• Cowboy action shooting
• Metallic silhouette shooting
Stacking
• Card stacking
• Dice stacking
• Sport stacking

Stick and ball games
• Hornussen

Hockey
• Hockey
• Ball hockey
• Bando
• Bandy
• Rink bandy
• Broomball
• Moscow broomball
• Field hockey
• Indoor field hockey
• Floorball
• Ice hockey

Ice hockey 
 • Pond hockey
• Power hockey
• Ringette
• Sledge hockey
• Underwater ice hockey
• Roller hockey
• Inline hockey
• Roller hockey (Quad)
• Skater hockey
• Rossall Hockey
• Spongee
• Street hockey
• Underwater hockey
• Unicycle hockey

Hurling and shinty
• Cammag
• Hurling
• Camogie
• Shinty
• Composite rules shinty-hurling

Lacrosse
• Lacrosse
• Box lacrosse
• Field lacrosse
• Women's lacrosse
• Intercrosse


Polo
• Polo
 • Bicycle polo
• Canoe polo
• Cowboy polo
• Elephant polo
• Horse polo
• Segway polo
• Yak polo

Street sports
• Free running
• Freestyle footbag
• Freestyle football
• Powerbocking
• Parkour
• Scootering
• Street workout

Tag games

• British bulldogs (American Eagle)
• Capture the flag
• Hana Ichi Monme
• Hide and seek
• Jugger
• Kabaddi
• Kho kho
• Kick the can
• Oztag
• Red rover
• Tag

Walking
• Hiking
• Backpacking (wilderness)
• Racewalking
• Bushwhacking
• Walking

Wall-and-ball
• American handball
• Australian handball
• Basque pelota
• Butts Up
• Chinese handball
• Fives
• Gaelic handball
• International fronton
• Jorkyball
• Racquetball
• Squash
• Squash tennis
• Suicide (game)
• Valencian frontó
• Wallball
• Wallyball

Aquatic & paddle sports
• Creeking
• Flyak
• Freeboating
• Sea kayaking
• Squirt boating
• Surf kayaking
• Whitewater kayaking

Rafting
• Rafting
• White water rafting

Rowing
• Rowing (sport)
• Gig racing
• Coastal and ocean rowing
• Surfboat
• Single scull
Other paddling sports
• Dragon boat racing
• Stand up paddle boarding
• Water polo
• Canoe polo
• Waboba

Underwater
• Underwater football
• Underwater rugby
• Underwater hockey

Competitive swimming
• Backstroke
• Breaststroke
• Butterfly stroke
• Freestyle swimming
• Individual medley
• Synchronized swimming
• Medley relay

Kindred activities
• Bifins (finswimming)
• Surface finswimming

Subsurface and recreational
• Apnoea finswimming
• Aquathlon (underwater wrestling)
• Freediving
• Immersion finswimming
• Scuba diving
• Spearfishing
• Snorkelling
• Sport diving (sport)
• Underwater hockey
• Underwater orienteering
• Underwater photography (sport)
• Underwater target shooting
Diving
• Cliff diving
• Diving

Weightlifting
• Basque traditional weightlifting
• Bodybuilding
• Highland games
• Olympic weightlifting
• Powerlifting
• Strength athletics (strongman)
• Steinstossen

Motorized sports
• Autocross (a.k.a. Slalom)
• Autograss
• Banger racing
• Board track racing
• Demolition derby
• Desert racing
• Dirt track racing
• Drag racing
• Drifting
• Folkrace
• Formula racing
• Formula Libre
• Formula Student
• Hillclimbing
• Ice racing
• Kart racing
• Land speed records
• Legends car racing
• Midget car racing
• Monster truck
• Mud bogging
• Off-road racing
• Pickup truck racing
• Production car racing
• Race of Champions
• Rally raid
• Rallycross
• Rallying
• Regularity rally
• Road racing
• Short track motor racing
• Snowmobile racing
• Sports car racing
• Sprint car racing
• Street racing
• Stock car racing
• Time attack
• Tractor pulling
• Touring car racing
• Truck racing
• Vintage racing
• Wheelstand competition

Motorboat racing
• Drag boat racing
• F1 powerboat racing
• Hydroplane racing
• Jet sprint boat racing
• Offshore powerboat racing
• Personal water craft

Motorcycle racing
• Auto Race
• Board track racing
• Cross-country rally
• Endurance racing
• Enduro
• Freestyle motocross
• Grand Prix motorcycle racing
• Grasstrack
• Hillclimbing
• Ice racing
• Ice speedway
• Indoor enduro
• Motocross
• Motorcycle drag racing
• Motorcycle speedway
• Off-roading
• Rally raid
• Road racing
• Superbike racing
• Supercross
• Supermoto
• Supersport racing
• Superside
• Track racing
• Trial
• TT racing
• Free-style moto

Marker sports
• Airsoft
• Archery
• Paintball
• Darts

Musical sports
• Color guard
• Drum corps
• Indoor percussion
• Marching band

Fantasy sports
• Quidditch
• Hunger Games(Gladiating)
• Pod Racing
• Mortal Kombat(MMA)

Other
• Stihl Timbersports Series
• Woodsman

Overlapping sports
• Tennis
• Polocrosse
• Badminton
• Polo

Skating sports
• Aggressive inline skating
• Artistic roller skating
• Figure skating
• Freestyle slalom skating
• Ice dancing
• Ice skating
• Inline speed skating
• Rinkball
• Rink hockey
• Roller derby
• Roller skating
• Short track speed skating
• Skater hockey
• Speed skating
• Synchronized skating

Freestyle skiing
• Snowboarding
• Ski flying
• Skibob
• Snowshoeing
• Skiboarding