powered by CADENAS

Social Share

Amazon

2019 FIFA女子ワールドカップ (9853 views - Sports List)

FIFA女子ワールドカップ2019(英: FIFA Women's World Cup 2019、仏: Coupe du Monde Féminine de la FIFA 2019)は、2019年6月7日から7月7日にかけてフランスで開催された女子サッカーの国際大会であるFIFA女子ワールドカップの第8回大会である 。
Go to Article

Explanation by Hotspot Model

Youtube


    

2019 FIFA女子ワールドカップ

2019 FIFA女子ワールドカップ

FIFA女子ワールドカップ2019
FIFA WOMEN'S WORLD CUP FRANCE 2019
Coupe du Monde Féminine de la FIFA 2019
大会概要
開催国 フランス
日程 2019年6月7日 - 7月7日
チーム数 24 (6連盟)
開催地数(6都市)
大会結果
優勝  アメリカ合衆国 (4回目)
準優勝  オランダ
3位  スウェーデン
4位  イングランド
 < 20152023

FIFA女子ワールドカップ2019: FIFA Women's World Cup 2019[1]: Coupe du Monde Féminine de la FIFA 2019[2])は、2019年6月7日から7月7日にかけてフランスで開催された女子サッカーの国際大会であるFIFA女子ワールドカップの第8回大会である[3]

概要

開催国の候補は2014年10月31日に発表された[4][5]。開催希望国は以下の国である。

2015年3月19日のFIFA理事会で開催国がフランスに決定した。フランスはこれとともに、プレ大会として2018年に開催されるFIFA U-20女子ワールドカップの開催国ともなる。[8]

予選

出場枠の配分は、2016年10月13日から14日にかけて開催されたFIFA評議会にて承認された[9]。開催国枠が移ったほかは前大会と同じとなった[10]

2018年12月1日に全出場国が出揃った[11]

出場国

「FIFAランク」(FIFA女子ランキング)は、組み合わせ抽選に用いる2018年12月7日付けのものを表す。

連盟 予選大会 国・地域 出場決定日 出場回数 最高成績 FIFA
ランク
UEFA
(ヨーロッパ)
8+1 開催国  フランス 2015年3月19日 3大会連続4回目 4位 (2011) 3
ヨーロッパ予選 1組1位  イングランド 2018年8月31日 4大会連続5回目 3位 (2015) 4
2組1位  スコットランド 2018年9月4日 初出場 20
3組1位  ノルウェー 2018年9月4日 8大会連続8回目 優勝 (1995) 13
3組2位☆  オランダ 2018年11月13日 2大会連続2回目 ベスト16 (2015) 7
4組1位  スウェーデン 2018年9月4日 8大会連続8回目 準優勝 (2003) 9
5組1位  ドイツ 2018年9月4日 8大会連続8回目 優勝 (2003, 2007) 2
6組1位  イタリア 2018年6月8日 5大会ぶり3回目 ベスト8 (1991) 16
7組1位  スペイン 2018年6月8日 2大会連続2回目 GL敗退 (2015) 12
AFC
(アジア)
5 アジアカップ 優勝  日本 2018年4月13日 8大会連続8回目 優勝 (2011) 8
準優勝  オーストラリア 2018年4月13日 7大会連続7回目 ベスト8 (2007, 2011, 2015) 6
3位  中国 2018年4月9日 2大会連続7回目 準優勝 (1999) 15
4位  タイ 2018年4月12日 2大会連続2回目 GL敗退 (2015) 29
5位  韓国 2018年4月16日 2大会連続3回目 ベスト16 (2015) 14
CAF
(アフリカ)
3 ネイションズカップ 優勝  ナイジェリア 2018年11月27日 8大会連続8回目 ベスト8 (1999) 39
準優勝  南アフリカ共和国 2018年11月27日 初出場 48
3位  カメルーン 2018年11月30日 2大会連続2回目 ベスト16 (2015) 46
CONCACAF
(北中米カリブ海)
3.5 CONCACAF選手権 優勝  アメリカ合衆国 2018年10月14日 8大会連続8回目 優勝 (1991, 1999, 2015) 1
準優勝  カナダ 2018年10月14日 7大会連続7回目 4位 (2003) 5
3位  ジャマイカ 2018年10月17日 初出場 53
CONMEBOL
(南米)
2.5 コパ・アメリカ 優勝  ブラジル 2018年4月19日 8大会連続8回目 準優勝 (2007) 10
準優勝  チリ 2018年4月22日 初出場 38
3位○  アルゼンチン 2018年11月13日 3大会ぶり3回目 GL敗退 (2003, 2007) 36
OFC
(オセアニア)
1 ネイションズカップ 優勝  ニュージーランド 2018年12月1日 4大会連続5回目 GL敗退 (1991, 2007, 2011, 2015) 19
  • 予選順位の「☆」は欧州予選プレーオフ、「○」は大陸間プレーオフに勝利の上、出場が決定したチーム。

大陸間プレーオフ

大陸間プレーオフは2018年11月5日から11月13日の間で行われる予定であるとされ[12]、後日に後述の日程が発表された[13][14][15]

大陸間プレーオフの対戦順序は2018年6月9日に発表された。抽選の結果、CONMEBOL3位チーム(アルゼンチン)が第1試合を、CONCACAF4位チーム(抽選の時点ではチームは未定であった)が第2試合をホームで行う。[12]


チーム #1 合計 チーム #2 第1戦 第2戦
アルゼンチン  5 - 1  パナマ 4 - 0 1 - 1


2試合合計5-1でアルゼンチンがワールドカップに出場


組み合わせ抽選

組み合わせ抽選は2018年12月8日パリのコンサートホール「ラ・セーヌ・ミュージカル英語版フランス語版」で行われた[16]。方式は以下の通り[17]

  • ポット分け(4つのポットに6チームずつ)は、2018年12月7日発表のFIFA女子ランキングに基づき行う。
  • 各グループには各ポットから1チームずつが入る。
  • ヨーロッパ(UEFA)以外の地域連盟のチームは、同一グループに同一の地域連盟のチームが入ることはない。ヨーロッパ(UEFA)のチームは、同一グループに1チームか2チームが入る。

ポット分け[18]と抽選の結果[19]は以下の通り(かっこ内はランキング)。

ポット ポット1 ポット2 ポット3 ポット4
チーム  フランス (3) ※開催国  オランダ (7)  韓国 (14)  アルゼンチン (36)
 アメリカ合衆国 (1)  日本 (8)  中国 (15)  チリ (38)
 ドイツ (2)  スウェーデン (9)  イタリア (16)  ナイジェリア (39)
 イングランド (4)  ブラジル (10)  ニュージーランド (19)  カメルーン (46)
 カナダ (5)  スペイン (12)  スコットランド (20)  南アフリカ共和国 (48)
 オーストラリア (6)  ノルウェー (13)  タイ (29)  ジャマイカ (53)
グループA  フランス (3)  ノルウェー (13)  韓国 (14)  ナイジェリア (39)
グループB  ドイツ (2)  スペイン (12)  中国 (15)  南アフリカ共和国 (48)
グループC  オーストラリア (6)  ブラジル (10)  イタリア (16)  ジャマイカ (53)
グループD  イングランド (4)  日本 (8)  スコットランド (20)  アルゼンチン (36)
グループE  カナダ (5)  オランダ (7)  ニュージーランド (19)  カメルーン (46)
グループF  アメリカ合衆国 (1)  スウェーデン (9)  タイ (29)  チリ (38)

色は以下の通り:  UEFA   AFC   CAF   CONCACAF   CONMEBOL   OFC 

グループステージ

競技スケジュールは2018年2月8日に決定。

各組2位まで及び3位の成績上位4チームが決勝トーナメント進出。

スケジュールは以下の通り。いずれも試合の日時は現地時間による(中央ヨーロッパ夏時間UTC+2)。

グループA

チーム 出場権
1  フランス (H, A) 3 3 0 0 7 1 +6 9 決勝トーナメントに進出
2  ノルウェー (A) 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
3  ナイジェリア (A) 3 1 0 2 2 4 −2 3
4  韓国 (E) 3 0 0 3 1 8 −7 0
出典: FIFA
(A) 上位ラウンド進出; (E) 敗退; (H) 開催地.

フランス  4 - 0  韓国
ル・ソンメ  9分
ルナール  35分45+2分
アンリ  85分
レポート
パルク・デ・プランス, パリ
観客数: 45,261
主審: Claudia UMPIERREZ (ウルグアイ)



グループB

チーム 出場権
1  ドイツ (A) 3 3 0 0 6 0 +6 9 決勝トーナメントに進出
2  スペイン (A) 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
3  中国 (A) 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4
4  南アフリカ共和国 (E) 3 0 0 3 1 8 −7 0
出典: FIFA
(A) 上位ラウンド進出; (E) 敗退.




グループC

チーム 出場権
1  イタリア (A) 3 2 0 1 7 2 +5 6 決勝トーナメントに進出
2  オーストラリア (A) 3 2 0 1 8 5 +3 6
3  ブラジル (A) 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
4  ジャマイカ (E) 3 0 0 3 1 12 −11 0
出典: FIFA
(A) 上位ラウンド進出; (E) 敗退.




グループD

チーム 出場権
1  イングランド (A) 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9 決勝トーナメントに進出
2  日本 (A) 3 1 1 1 2 3 −1 4
3  アルゼンチン (E) 3 0 2 1 3 4 −1 2
4  スコットランド (E) 3 0 1 2 5 7 −2 1
出典: FIFA
(A) 上位ラウンド進出; (E) 敗退.




グループE

チーム 出場権
1  オランダ (A) 3 3 0 0 6 2 +4 9 決勝トーナメントに進出
2  カナダ (A) 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
3  カメルーン (A) 3 1 0 2 3 5 −2 3
4  ニュージーランド (E) 3 0 0 3 1 5 −4 0
出典: FIFA
(A) 上位ラウンド進出; (E) 敗退.




グループF

チーム 出場権
1  アメリカ合衆国 (A) 3 3 0 0 18 0 +18 9 決勝トーナメントに進出
2  スウェーデン (A) 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6
3  チリ (E) 3 1 0 2 2 5 −3 3
4  タイ (E) 3 0 0 3 1 20 −19 0
出典: FIFA
(A) 上位ラウンド進出; (E) 敗退.




各組3位チーム

チーム 出場権
1 C  ブラジル (A) 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6 決勝トーナメント進出
2 B  中国 (A) 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4
3 E  カメルーン (A) 3 1 0 2 3 5 −2 3
4 A  ナイジェリア (A) 3 1 0 2 2 4 −2 3
5 F  チリ (E) 3 1 0 2 2 5 −3 3
6 D  アルゼンチン (E) 3 0 2 1 3 4 −1 2
出典: FIFA
(A) 上位ラウンド進出; (E) 敗退.

決勝トーナメントにおける各組3位チームの対戦の組み合わせは、各組3位チームのうち成績上位4チームがどのグループのチームであったかによって、以下の表の通り決まる。

決勝トーナメント

ラウンド16 準々決勝 準決勝 決勝
                           
[37] 6月22日 ニース            
  ノルウェー (PK) 1 (4)
[45] 6月27日 ル・アーヴル
  オーストラリア 1 (1)  
  ノルウェー 0
[39] 6月23日 ヴァランシエンヌ
    イングランド 3  
  イングランド 3
[49] 7月2日 リヨン
  カメルーン 0  
  イングランド 1
[40] 6月23日 ル・アーヴル
    アメリカ合衆国 2  
  フランス (aet) 2
[46] 6月28日 パリ
  ブラジル 1  
  フランス 1
[41] 6月24日 ランス
    アメリカ合衆国 2  
  スペイン 1
[52] 7月7日 リヨン
  アメリカ合衆国 2  
  アメリカ合衆国  
[43] 6月25日 モンペリエ
    オランダ  
  イタリア 2
[47] 6月29日 ヴァランシエンヌ
  中国 0  
  イタリア 0
[44] 6月25日 レンヌ
    オランダ 2  
  オランダ 2
[50] 7月3日 リヨン
  日本 1  
  オランダ(aet) 1
[38] 6月22日 グルノーブル
    スウェーデン 0   3位決定戦
  ドイツ 3
[48] 6月29日 レンヌ [51] 7月6日 ニース
  ナイジェリア 0  
  ドイツ 1   イングランド 1
[42] 6月24日 パリ
    スウェーデン 2     スウェーデン 2
  スウェーデン 1
  カナダ 0  

ラウンド16


#44
オランダ  2 - 1  日本
マルテンス 16分90分 (pen.) レポート 長谷川唯 43分
ロアゾン・パルク英語版, レンヌ
観客数: 21,076
主審: メリッサ・ボルハス(ホンジュラス)

準々決勝



準決勝



3位決定戦



決勝



優勝国

得点ランキング

2020年オリンピック女子サッカー出場国(ヨーロッパ)

今大会も、ヨーロッパ(UEFA)のチームについては翌年のオリンピック女子サッカーの予選を兼ねるものとする。ただし翌年の2020年オリンピック女子サッカー(ヨーロッパの出場枠3)については、これまで自国開催の2012年大会を除いて編成されていなかった イギリス女子代表が編成される可能性が表明されており、 イングランドの成績をもって出場権を争うものとした[22](女子ワールドカップには スコットランドも出場するものの、こちらの成績は反映されないものと思われる)。

ヨーロッパのチームのワールドカップの戦績
チーム ワールドカップの戦績
 オランダ (Q) 準優勝
 スウェーデン (Q) 3位
 イングランド (Q) 4位
 ドイツ (E) ベスト8
 イタリア (E) ベスト8
 フランス (E) ベスト8
 ノルウェー (E) ベスト8
 スペイン (E) ベスト16
 スコットランド (N) グループリーグ敗退

(Q): オリンピック出場権獲得, (E): オリンピック出場権獲得ならず, (N): オリンピック出場資格の対象外.

脚注

[ヘルプ]
  1. ^ FIFA Women's World Cup France 2019(TM)”. FIFA.com. 国際サッカー連盟. 2018年1月19日閲覧。
  2. ^ Coupe du Monde Féminine de la FIFA, France 2019(TM)”. FIFA.com. 国際サッカー連盟. 2018年1月19日閲覧。
  3. ^ OC for FIFA Competitions approves procedures for the Final Draw of the 2018 FIFA World Cup - FIFA.com、2017年9月14日
  4. ^ High interest in hosting FIFA competitions”. FIFA.com (2014年5月9日). 2014年10月31日閲覧。
  5. ^ FIFA receives bidding documents for 2019 FIFA Women’s World Cup”. FIFA.com (2014年10月30日). 2014年10月31日閲覧。
  6. ^ La France candidate pour 2019!”. Fédération Française de Football (2014年4月25日). 2014年10月31日閲覧。
  7. ^ S.Korea Applies to Host 2019 FIFA Women's World Cup”. KBS (2014年4月9日). 2014年10月31日閲覧。
  8. ^ France to host the FIFA Women’s World Cup in 2019”. FIFA (2015年3月19日). 2015年3月20日閲覧。
  9. ^ FIFA Council discusses vision for the future of football”. 国際サッカー連盟 (2016年10月14日). 2016年10月29日閲覧。
  10. ^ FIFA leaves berths unchanged for 2019 Women's World Cup”. The Big Story. AP通信 (2016年10月15日). 2016年10月29日閲覧。
  11. ^ All 24 qualified teams now confirmed”. 国際サッカー連盟 (2018年12月1日). 2018年12月3日閲覧。
  12. ^ a b Argentina to host intercontinental play-off first leg on road to France 2019”. 国際サッカー連盟 (2018年6月9日). 2018年8月29日閲覧。
  13. ^ Fecha y sede para el repechaje” (スペイン語). アルゼンチンサッカー協会. 2018年10月24日閲覧。
  14. ^ Repechaje intercontinental femenino será el 8 y 13 de noviembre” (スペイン語). パナマサッカー連盟 (2018年10月19日). 2018年10月24日閲覧。
  15. ^ El juego Argentina ante Panamá cambió de sede” (スペイン語). パナマサッカー連盟 (2018年10月23日). 2018年10月24日閲覧。
  16. ^ Draw participants for the FIFA Women's World Cup France 2019(TM) revealed”. 国際サッカー連盟 (2018年11月29日). 2018年12月19日閲覧。
  17. ^ Organising Committee takes important decisions on FIFA Women's World Cup”. 国際サッカー連盟 (2018年10月1日). 2018年12月3日閲覧。
  18. ^ Draw pots confirmed by latest Women's Ranking”. 国際サッカー連盟 (2018年12月7日). 2018年12月8日閲覧。
  19. ^ FIFA Women's World Cup France 2019(TM) match schedule confirmed”. 国際サッカー連盟 (2018年12月8日). 2018年12月9日閲覧。
  20. ^ FULL REPLAY - DRAW for FIFA Women's World Cup France 2019(TM)”. FIFATV (YouTube). 国際サッカー連盟 (2018年12月8日). 2019年5月13日閲覧。
  21. ^ REGULATIONS FIFA Women's World Cup France 2019(TM)”. 国際サッカー連盟. 2019年6月18日閲覧。(第12.6節を参照)
  22. ^ Organising Committee takes important decisions on FIFA Women's World Cup”. 国際サッカー連盟 (2018年10月1日). 2018年12月9日閲覧。


This article uses material from the Wikipedia article "2019 FIFA女子ワールドカップ", which is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0. There is a list of all authors in Wikipedia

Sports List

Air sports
• Aerobatics
• Air racing
• Cluster ballooning
• Hopper ballooning

Wingsuit flying
• Gliding
• Hang gliding
• Powered hang glider
• Human powered aircraft
• Model aircraft
• Parachuting
• Banzai skydiving
• BASE jumping
• Skydiving
• Skysurfing
• Wingsuit flying
• Paragliding
• Powered paragliding
• Paramotoring
• Ultralight aviation

Archery
• Field archery
• Flight archery
• Gungdo
• Indoor archery
• Kyūdō
• Popinjay
• Target archery

Ball-over-net games
• Badminton
• Ball badminton
• Biribol
• Bossaball
• Fistball
• Footbag net
• Football tennis
• Footvolley
• Hooverball
• Jianzi
• Padel
• Peteca
• Pickleball
• Platform tennis
• Sepak takraw
• Sipa
• Throwball
• Volleyball
• Beach volleyball
• Water volleyball
• Paralympic volleyball
• Wallyball
• Ringo


Basketball family
• Basketball
• Beach basketball
• Deaf basketball
• Streetball
• Water basketball
• Wheelchair basketball
• Cestoball
• Korfball
• Netball
• Fastnet
• Indoor netball
• Ringball
• Slamball

Bat-and-ball (safe haven)
• Baseball
• Softball
• Slow pitch
• Fast-pitch softball
• 16-inch softball
• Bat and trap
• British baseball – four posts
• Brännboll – four bases
• Corkball – four bases (no base-running)
• Cricket – two creases
• Indoor cricket
• Limited overs cricket
• One Day International
• Test cricket
• Twenty20
• Danish longball
• Kickball
• Kilikiti
• Lapta – two salos (bases)
• The Massachusetts Game – four bases
• Matball
• Oina
• Old cat – variable
• Over-the-line – qv
• Palant
• Pesäpallo – four bases
• Punchball
• Rounders – four bases or posts
• Scrub baseball – four bases (not a team game per se)
• Stickball – variable
• Stool ball – two stools
• Tee-ball
• Town ball – variable
• Vigoro – two wickets
• Wireball
• Wiffleball

Baton twirling
• Baton twirling

Acro sports
• Ballet
• Dancing
• Cheerleading
• Gymnastics

Performance sports
• Drum corps
• Marching band

Board sports

• Skateboarding
• Scootering
• Casterboarding
• Freeboard (skateboard)
• Longboarding
• Streetboarding
• Skysurfing
• Streetluge
• Snowboarding
• Mountainboarding
• Sandboarding
• Snowkiting
• Surfing
• Wakesurfing
• Bodyboarding
• Riverboarding
• Skimboarding
• Windsurfing
• Wakeboarding
• Kneeboarding
• Paddleboarding

Catch games
• Dodgeball
• Ga-ga
• Keep away
• Kin-Ball
• Newcomb ball
• Quidditch
• Rundown (a.k.a. Pickle)
• Yukigassen

Climbing

• Abseiling
• Aid climbing
• Ice climbing
• Mixed climbing
• Mountaineering
• Rock climbing
• Bouldering
• Deep-water soloing
• Sport climbing
• Traditional climbing
• Other
• Canyoning (Canyoneering)
• Coasteering
• Hiking
• Rope climbing
• Pole climbing

Cycling

• Artistic cycling
• BMX
• Cyclo-cross
• Cross-country mountain biking
• Cycle polo
• Cycle speedway
• Downhill mountain biking
• Dirt jumping
• Enduro mountain biking
• Freestyle BMX
• Hardcourt Bike Polo
• Road bicycle racing
• Track cycling
• Underwater cycling

Skibob
• Skibobbing

Unicycle

• Mountain unicycling
• Unicycling
• Unicycle basketball
• Unicycle hockey
• Unicycle trials
Combat sports: wrestling and martial arts
• Aiki-jūjutsu
• Aikido
• Jujutsu
• Judo
• Brazilian jiu-jitsu
• Sambo (martial art)
• Sumo
• Wrestling
• Amateur wrestling
• Greco-Roman wrestling
• Freestyle wrestling
• Folk wrestling
• Boli Khela
• Collar-and-elbow
• Cornish wrestling
• Dumog
• Glima
• Gouren
• Kurash
• Lancashire wrestling
• Catch wrestling
• Malla-yuddha
• Mongolian wrestling
• Pehlwani
• Professional wrestling
• Schwingen
• Shuai jiao
• Ssireum
• Varzesh-e Pahlavani
• Yağlı Güreş
• Greek wrestling

Striking

• Choi Kwang-Do
• Cockfighting
• Boxing
• Bokator
• Capoeira
• Fujian White Crane
• Karate
• Kenpō
• Kickboxing
• Lethwei
• Muay Thai
• Pradal serey
• Sanshou
• Savate
• Shaolin Kung Fu
• Sikaran
• Silat
• Subak
• Taekkyeon
• Taekwondo
• Taidō
• Tang Soo Do
• Wing Chun
• Zui quan

Mixed or hybrid
• Baguazhang
• Bando
• Bartitsu
• Bujinkan
• Hapkido
• Hwa Rang Do
• Jeet Kune Do
• Kajukenbo
• Kalaripayattu
• Krav Maga
• Kuk Sool Won
• Marine Corps Martial Arts Program
• Mixed martial arts
• Northern Praying Mantis
• Ninjutsu
• Pankration
• Pencak Silat
• Sanshou
• Shidōkan Karate
• Shōrin-ryū Shidōkan
• Shoot boxing
• Shootfighting
• Shorinji Kempo
• Systema
• T'ai chi ch'uan
• Vajra-mushti
• Vale tudo
• Vovinam
• Xing Yi Quan
• Zen Bu Kan Kempo

Weapons
• Axe throwing
• Battōjutsu
• Boffer fighting
• Eskrima
• Egyptian stick fencing
• Fencing
• Gatka
• Hojōjutsu
• Iaidō
• Iaijutsu
• Jōdō
• Jogo do pau
• Jūkendō
• Jittejutsu
• Kendo
• Kenjutsu
• Krabi–krabong
• Kung fu
• Kyūdō
• Kyūjutsu
• Modern Arnis
• Naginatajutsu
• Nguni stick-fighting
• Okinawan kobudō
• Shurikenjutsu
• Silambam
• Sōjutsu
• Sword fighting
• Wushu
• Kumdo
• Wing Chun


Skirmish
• Airsoft
• Laser tag
• Paintball


Cue sports
• Carom billiards
• Three-cushion
• Five-pins
• Balkline and straight rail
• Cushion caroms
• Four-ball (yotsudama)
• Artistic billiards
• Novuss (and cued forms of carrom)
• Pocket billiards (pool)
• Eight-ball
• Blackball (a.k.a. British eight-ball pool)
• Nine-ball
• Straight pool (14.1 continuous)
• One-pocket
• Three-ball
• Seven-ball
• Ten-ball
• Rotation
• Baseball pocket billiards
• Cribbage (pool)
• Bank pool
• Artistic pool
• Trick shot competition
• Speed pool
• Bowlliards
• Chicago
• Kelly pool
• Cutthroat
• Killer
• Russian pyramid
• Snooker
• Sinuca brasileira
• Six-red snooker
• Snooker plus
• Hybrid carom–pocket games
• English billiards
• Bottle pool
• Cowboy
• Obstacle variations
• Bagatelle
• Bar billiards
• Bumper pool
• Table Sports
• Foosball


Equine sports
• Buzkashi
• Barrel racing
• Campdrafting
• Cirit
• Charreada
• Chilean rodeo
• Cross country
• Cutting
• Dressage
• Endurance riding
• English pleasure
• Equitation
• Eventing
• Equestrian vaulting
• Gymkhana
• Harness racing
• Horse racing
• Horseball
• Hunter
• Hunter-jumpers
• Jousting
• Pato
• Reining
• Rodeo
• Show jumping
• Steeplechase
• Team penning
• Tent pegging
• Western pleasure


Fishing
• Angling
• Big-game fishing
• Casting
• Noodling
• Spearfishing
• Sport fishing
• Surf fishing
• Rock fishing
• Fly fishing
• Ice fishing

Flying disc sports

• Beach ultimate
• Disc dog
• Disc golf
• Disc golf (urban)
• Dodge disc
• Double disc court
• Flutterguts
• Freestyle
• Freestyle competition
• Goaltimate
• Guts
• Hot box
• Ultimate

Football

• Ancient games
• Chinlone
• Cuju
• Episkyros
• Harpastum
• Kemari
• Ki-o-rahi
• Marn Grook
• Woggabaliri
• Yubi lakpi
• Medieval football
• Ba game
• Caid
• Calcio Fiorentino
• Camping (game)
• Chester-le-Street
• Cnapan
• Cornish hurling
• Haxey Hood
• Knattleikr
• La soule
• Lelo burti
• Mob football
• Royal Shrovetide Football
• Uppies and Downies
• Association football
• Jorkyball
• Paralympic football
• Powerchair Football
• Reduced variants
• Five-a-side football
• Beach soccer
• Futebol de Salão
• Futsal
• Papi fut
• Indoor soccer
• Masters Football
• Street football
• Freestyle football
• Keepie uppie
• Swamp football
• Three sided football
• Australian football
• Nine-a-side footy
• Rec footy
• Metro footy
• English school games
• Eton College
• Field game
• Wall game
• Harrow football
• Gaelic football
• Ladies' Gaelic football
• Gridiron football
• American football
• Eight-man football
• Flag football
• Indoor football
• Arena football
• Nine-man football
• Six-man football
• Sprint football
• Touch football
• Canadian football
• Street football (American)
• Rugby football
• Beach rugby
• Rugby league
• Masters Rugby League
• Mod league
• Rugby league nines
• Rugby league sevens
• Tag rugby
• Touch football
• Wheelchair rugby league
• Rugby union
• American flag rugby
• Mini rugby
• Rugby sevens
• Tag rugby
• Touch rugby
• Rugby tens
• Snow rugby
• Hybrid codes
• Austus
• Eton wall game
• International rules football
• Samoa rules
• Speedball
• Universal football
• Volata


Golf

• Miniature golf
• Match play
• Skins game
• Speed golf
• Stroke play
• Team play
• Shotgun start

Gymnastics

• Acrobatic gymnastics
• Aerobic gymnastics
• Artistic gymnastics
• Balance beam
• Floor
• High bar
• Parallel bars
• Pommel horse
• Still rings
• Uneven bars
• Vault
• Juggling
• Rhythmic gymnastics
• Ball
• Club
• Hoop
• Ribbon
• Rope
• Rope jumping
• Slacklining
• Trampolining
• Trapeze
• Flying trapeze
• Static trapeze
• Tumbling

Handball family
• Goalball
• Hitbal
• Tchoukball
• Team handball
• Beach handball
• Czech handball
• Field handball
• Torball
• Water polo

Hunting

• Beagling
• Big game hunting
• Deer hunting
• Fox hunting
• Hare coursing
• Wolf hunting

Ice sports
• Bandy
• Rink bandy
• Broomball
• Curling
• Ice hockey
• Ringette
• Ice yachting
• Figure skating


Kite sports
• Kite buggy
• Kite fighting
• Kite landboarding
• Kitesurfing
• Parasailing
• Snow kiting
• Sport kite (Stunt kite)

Mixed discipline
• Adventure racing
• Biathlon
• Duathlon
• Decathlon
• Heptathlon
• Icosathlon
• Modern pentathlon
• Pentathlon
• Tetrathlon
• Triathlon

Orienteering family
• Geocaching
• Orienteering
• Rogaining
• Letterboxing
• Waymarking

Pilota family
• American handball
• Australian handball
• Basque pelota
• Jai alai
• Fives
• Eton Fives
• Rugby Fives
• Frisian handball
• Four square
• Gaelic handball
• Jeu de paume
• Palla
• Patball
• Valencian pilota

Racquet (or racket) sports
• Badminton
• Ball badminton
• Basque pelota
• Frontenis
• Xare
• Beach tennis
• Fives
• Matkot
• Padel
• Paleta Frontón
• Pelota mixteca
• Pickleball
• Platform tennis
• Qianball
• Racketlon
• Racquetball
• Racquets
• Real tennis
• Soft tennis
• Speed-ball
• Speedminton
• Squash
• Hardball squash
• Squash tennis
• Stické
• Table tennis
• Tennis
Remote control
• Model aerobatics
• RC racing
• Robot combat
• Slot car racing

Rodeo-originated
• Bullriding
• Barrel Racing
• Bronc Riding
• Saddle Bronc Riding
• Roping
• Calf Roping
• Team Roping
• Steer Wrestling
• Goat Tying

Running
• Endurance
• 5K run
• 10K run
• Cross-country running
• Half marathon
• Marathon
• Road running
• Tower running
• Ultramarathon
• Sprint
• Hurdles

Sailing / Windsurfing
• Ice yachting
• Land sailing
• Land windsurfing
• Sailing
• Windsurfing
• Kiteboarding
• Dinghy sailing

Snow sports
• Alpine skiing
• Freestyle skiing
• Nordic combined
• Nordic skiing
• Cross-country skiing
• Telemark skiing
• Ski jumping
• Ski touring
• Skijoring
• Speed skiing

Sled sports

• Bobsleigh
• Luge
• Skibobbing
• Skeleton
• Toboggan

Shooting sports
• Clay pigeon shooting
• Skeet shooting
• Trap shooting
• Sporting clays
• Target shooting
• Field target
• Fullbore target rifle
• High power rifle
• Benchrest shooting
• Metallic silhouette
• Practical shooting
• Cowboy action shooting
• Metallic silhouette shooting
Stacking
• Card stacking
• Dice stacking
• Sport stacking

Stick and ball games
• Hornussen

Hockey
• Hockey
• Ball hockey
• Bando
• Bandy
• Rink bandy
• Broomball
• Moscow broomball
• Field hockey
• Indoor field hockey
• Floorball
• Ice hockey

Ice hockey 
 • Pond hockey
• Power hockey
• Ringette
• Sledge hockey
• Underwater ice hockey
• Roller hockey
• Inline hockey
• Roller hockey (Quad)
• Skater hockey
• Rossall Hockey
• Spongee
• Street hockey
• Underwater hockey
• Unicycle hockey

Hurling and shinty
• Cammag
• Hurling
• Camogie
• Shinty
• Composite rules shinty-hurling

Lacrosse
• Lacrosse
• Box lacrosse
• Field lacrosse
• Women's lacrosse
• Intercrosse


Polo
• Polo
 • Bicycle polo
• Canoe polo
• Cowboy polo
• Elephant polo
• Horse polo
• Segway polo
• Yak polo

Street sports
• Free running
• Freestyle footbag
• Freestyle football
• Powerbocking
• Parkour
• Scootering
• Street workout

Tag games

• British bulldogs (American Eagle)
• Capture the flag
• Hana Ichi Monme
• Hide and seek
• Jugger
• Kabaddi
• Kho kho
• Kick the can
• Oztag
• Red rover
• Tag

Walking
• Hiking
• Backpacking (wilderness)
• Racewalking
• Bushwhacking
• Walking

Wall-and-ball
• American handball
• Australian handball
• Basque pelota
• Butts Up
• Chinese handball
• Fives
• Gaelic handball
• International fronton
• Jorkyball
• Racquetball
• Squash
• Squash tennis
• Suicide (game)
• Valencian frontó
• Wallball
• Wallyball

Aquatic & paddle sports
• Creeking
• Flyak
• Freeboating
• Sea kayaking
• Squirt boating
• Surf kayaking
• Whitewater kayaking

Rafting
• Rafting
• White water rafting

Rowing
• Rowing (sport)
• Gig racing
• Coastal and ocean rowing
• Surfboat
• Single scull
Other paddling sports
• Dragon boat racing
• Stand up paddle boarding
• Water polo
• Canoe polo
• Waboba

Underwater
• Underwater football
• Underwater rugby
• Underwater hockey

Competitive swimming
• Backstroke
• Breaststroke
• Butterfly stroke
• Freestyle swimming
• Individual medley
• Synchronized swimming
• Medley relay

Kindred activities
• Bifins (finswimming)
• Surface finswimming

Subsurface and recreational
• Apnoea finswimming
• Aquathlon (underwater wrestling)
• Freediving
• Immersion finswimming
• Scuba diving
• Spearfishing
• Snorkelling
• Sport diving (sport)
• Underwater hockey
• Underwater orienteering
• Underwater photography (sport)
• Underwater target shooting
Diving
• Cliff diving
• Diving

Weightlifting
• Basque traditional weightlifting
• Bodybuilding
• Highland games
• Olympic weightlifting
• Powerlifting
• Strength athletics (strongman)
• Steinstossen

Motorized sports
• Autocross (a.k.a. Slalom)
• Autograss
• Banger racing
• Board track racing
• Demolition derby
• Desert racing
• Dirt track racing
• Drag racing
• Drifting
• Folkrace
• Formula racing
• Formula Libre
• Formula Student
• Hillclimbing
• Ice racing
• Kart racing
• Land speed records
• Legends car racing
• Midget car racing
• Monster truck
• Mud bogging
• Off-road racing
• Pickup truck racing
• Production car racing
• Race of Champions
• Rally raid
• Rallycross
• Rallying
• Regularity rally
• Road racing
• Short track motor racing
• Snowmobile racing
• Sports car racing
• Sprint car racing
• Street racing
• Stock car racing
• Time attack
• Tractor pulling
• Touring car racing
• Truck racing
• Vintage racing
• Wheelstand competition

Motorboat racing
• Drag boat racing
• F1 powerboat racing
• Hydroplane racing
• Jet sprint boat racing
• Offshore powerboat racing
• Personal water craft

Motorcycle racing
• Auto Race
• Board track racing
• Cross-country rally
• Endurance racing
• Enduro
• Freestyle motocross
• Grand Prix motorcycle racing
• Grasstrack
• Hillclimbing
• Ice racing
• Ice speedway
• Indoor enduro
• Motocross
• Motorcycle drag racing
• Motorcycle speedway
• Off-roading
• Rally raid
• Road racing
• Superbike racing
• Supercross
• Supermoto
• Supersport racing
• Superside
• Track racing
• Trial
• TT racing
• Free-style moto

Marker sports
• Airsoft
• Archery
• Paintball
• Darts

Musical sports
• Color guard
• Drum corps
• Indoor percussion
• Marching band

Fantasy sports
• Quidditch
• Hunger Games(Gladiating)
• Pod Racing
• Mortal Kombat(MMA)

Other
• Stihl Timbersports Series
• Woodsman

Overlapping sports
• Tennis
• Polocrosse
• Badminton
• Polo

Skating sports
• Aggressive inline skating
• Artistic roller skating
• Figure skating
• Freestyle slalom skating
• Ice dancing
• Ice skating
• Inline speed skating
• Rinkball
• Rink hockey
• Roller derby
• Roller skating
• Short track speed skating
• Skater hockey
• Speed skating
• Synchronized skating

Freestyle skiing
• Snowboarding
• Ski flying
• Skibob
• Snowshoeing
• Skiboarding